Skip Navigation

go Eagles!

Maryville Christian School

.

go Eagles!

Maryville Christian School

go Eagles!

Maryville Christian School

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Type Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 10 - 0 W
(H) vs Providence Academy 1 - 0 W
(H) vs Cedar View Christian School 11 - 0 W
(H) vs Paideia Academy 6 - 1 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian School 3 - 0 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy  
(A) vs Oak Hill Academy 2 - 3 L
(A) vs Mountain Mission School 0 - 3 L
(A) vs Hampton Park Christian School 0 - 1 L
(H) vs Rhea County Academy 2 - 1 W
(H) vs Collegedale Academy High 0 - 3 L
(H) vs William Blount HS
Alcoa JV Tournament
 
(A) vs Montgomery Ridge Elementary School Carpenters Middle School 25 - 25 L
(H) vs Farragut HS
Alcoa JV Tournament
 
(A) vs Montgomery Ridge Elementary School Carpenters Middle School 17 - 17 L
(H) vs Knoxville Catholic HS
Catholic: Alcoa JV Tournament
 
(H) vs OPEN
Alcoa JV Tournament
 
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Tournament
 
(A) vs St. Joseph Elementary School
KISL Tournament
1 - 2 L
(H) vs Kingston HS  
(A) vs Carpenters Elementary School Carpenters Middle School  
(H) vs Collegedale Academy High  
(A) vs Carpenters Elementary School Carpenters Middle School  
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Tournament
 
(A) vs Montvale Elementary School  
(A) vs Montvale Elementary School  
(A) vs St. Joseph Elementary School
KISL Tournament
0 - 0 T
(A) vs Georgia - Cumberland Academy 2 - 0 W
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville
KISL Tournament
25 - 13 W
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Tournament
 
(A) vs Fairview Elementary School  
(A) vs Fairview Elementary School  
(A) vs St. Joseph Elementary School
KISL Tournament
0 - 0 T
(H) vs Oakwood Christian Academy 5 - 0 W
(A) vs Polk County HS  
(H) vs Apostolic Christian School
KISL Championship
14 - 33 L
(A) vs Polk County HS  
(A) vs William Blount HS  
(A) vs William Blount HS  
(H) vs Paideia Academy
SCAA Tournament
6 - 0 W
(H) vs Georgia - Cumberland Academy
SCAA Semi-Finals
4 - 1 W
(A) vs Collegedale Academy High
SCAA Championship
Finley Stadium 6 - 5 W
(A) vs OPEN
SCAA North Region
 
(A) vs OPEN
SCAA Final Four
 
(H) vs Montvale Elementary School 21 - 9 W
(H) vs Montvale Elementary School 33 - 13 W
(H) vs Middlesettlements Elementary School 21 - 10 W
(H) vs Middlesettlements Elementary School 24 - 11 W
(H) vs Fairview Elementary School 22 - 6 W
(H) vs Fairview Elementary School 30 - 18 W
(A) vs Friendsville Elementary School 14 - 15 L
(A) vs Friendsville Elementary School 44 - 12 W
(H) vs OPEN
Purple/White Game
 
(A) vs Union Grove Elementary School 26 - 6 W
(A) vs Union Grove Elementary School 35 - 13 W
(H) vs Concord Christian School 15 - 20 L
(A) vs Grace Christian Academy 25 - 26 L
(A) vs Prospect Elementary School 4 - 32 L
(A) vs Grace Christian Academy 28 - 42 L
(A) vs Prospect Elementary School 31 - 15 W
(H) vs Paideia Academy 24 - 33 L
(H) vs TEACH Guardians  
(H) vs TEACH Guardians  
(H) vs Sacred Heart Cathedral School 26 - 7 W
(H) vs Sacred Heart Cathedral School 15 - 30 L
(H) vs Knoxville Ambassadors  
(A) vs Freedom Christian Academy 42 - 10 W
(A) vs Mount Pisgah Christian Academy 18 - 29 L
(A) vs Mount Pisgah Christian Academy 39 - 27 W
(A) vs Mount Pisgah Christian Academy 34 - 42 L
(A) vs Mount Pisgah Christian Academy 49 - 29 W
(A) vs Apostolic Christian School 38 - 50 L
(H) vs St. Mary's School 37 - 8 W
(H) vs Lanier Elementary School 47 - 15 W
(A) vs Oakwood Christian Academy 31 - 48 L
(H) vs Lanier Elementary School 38 - 3 W
(A) vs Oakwood Christian Academy 61 - 33 W
(H) vs Porter Elementary School 31 - 18 W
(H) vs Porter Elementary School 23 - 32 L
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 41 - 42 L
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 57 - 77 L
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 48 - 4 W
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 27 - 37 L
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 35 - 24 W
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 33 - 42 L
(A) vs First Lutheran School 33 - 16 W
(A) vs Webb School Of Knoxville 25 - 36 L
(A) vs First Lutheran School 39 - 40 L
(H) vs Knoxville Catholic HS 21 - 44 L
(A) vs Concord Christian School 17 - 14 W
(A) vs Greenback HS 22 - 7 W
(A) vs Concord Christian School 63 - 28 W
(A) vs Greenback HS 22 - 41 L
(A) vs Concord Christian School 46 - 58 L
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville 48 - 4 W
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville 30 - 24 W
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville 26 - 19 W
(H) vs Rockford Elementary School
Blount County Post-Season Tournament
Heritage Middle School 18 - 18 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian School 28 - 40 L
(H) vs Walland Elementary School
Blount County Post-Season Tournament
36 - 36 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian School 14 - 41 L
(H) vs Apostolic Christian School 51 - 36 W
(H) vs Montvale Elementary School
Blount County Quarterfinals
Heritage Middle School 18 - 9 W
(H) vs Montvale Elementary School
Blount County Quarterfinals
24 - 16 W
(H) vs St. Joseph Elementary School 39 - 4 W
(H) vs St. Joseph Elementary School 30 - 8 W
(H) vs St. Joseph Elementary School 22 - 7 W
(H) vs St. Joseph Elementary School 32 - 41 L
(A) vs Prospect Elementary School
Blount County Final Four
Heritage Middle School 10 - 27 L
(A) vs Porter Elementary School
Blount County Final Four
22 - 18 W
(A) vs Jellico HS 17 - 54 L
(A) vs Jellico HS 32 - 69 L
(A) vs Tennessee School for the Deaf 36 - 0 W
(A) vs Tennessee School for the Deaf 57 - 55 W
(A) vs Friendsville Elementary School
Blount County Third Place
Heritage Middle School 20 - 18 W
(A) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 40 - 26 W
(H) vs Alcoa HS Cancelled
(H) vs Alcoa HS Cancelled
(A) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 59 - 70 L
(A) vs Greenback HS
Blount County Championship
11 - 13 L
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 38 - 13 W
(A) vs Christian Academy of Knoxville 37 - 18 W
(H) vs Union Grove Elementary School 25 - 30 L
(H) vs Tennessee Christian Preparatory 31 - 36 L
(A) vs Christian Academy of Knoxville 13 - 51 L
(H) vs Tennessee Christian Preparatory 52 - 49 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 19 - 16 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 46 - 10 W
(A) vs First Baptist Academy Cancelled
(H) vs J. Frank White Academy 26 - 44 L
(H) vs J. Frank White Academy 65 - 43 W
(H) vs Greenback HS 17 - 39 L
(H) vs Greenback HS 49 - 33 W
(H) vs Jellico HS 23 - 65 L
(H) vs Jellico HS 69 - 81 L
(A) vs Knoxville Christian School 31 - 13 W
(A) vs Knoxville Christian School 32 - 68 L
(A) vs Knoxville Christian School 62 - 64 L
(A) vs St. Joseph Elementary School Knoxville Catholic High School 30 - 8 W
(A) vs St. Joseph Elementary School Knoxville Catholic High School 37 - 21 W
(H) vs Knoxville Ambassadors 31 - 49 L
(H) vs Knoxville Ambassadors 43 - 24 W
(H) vs Knoxville Ambassadors 50 - 41 W
(H) vs St. John Neumann Catholic School 40 - 18 W
(H) vs St. John Neumann Catholic School  
(H) vs St. John Neumann Catholic School 21 - 27 L
(H) vs King's Academy 44 - 52 L
(H) vs Oakwood Christian Academy 23 - 47 L
(H) vs Oakwood Christian Academy 81 - 56 W
(A) vs Berean Christian School  
(A) vs Berean Christian School 42 - 15 W
(A) vs First Baptist Academy 24 - 51 L
(A) vs Berean Christian School 21 - 38 L
(A) vs First Baptist Academy 68 - 80 L
(A) vs Berean Christian School 51 - 30 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 55 - 35 W
(A) vs Temple Baptist Academy 38 - 12 W
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 69 - 75 L
(A) vs Temple Baptist Academy 49 - 16 W
(A) vs Greenback HS 9 - 30 L
(H) vs Union Grove Elementary School 30 - 51 L
(A) vs Greenback HS 45 - 28 W
(H) vs Freedom Christian Academy  
(A) vs Greenback HS 15 - 74 L
(A) vs Greenback HS 16 - 59 L
(A) vs Tennessee Christian Preparatory 29 - 34 L
(A) vs Tennessee Christian Preparatory 47 - 61 L
(A) vs Webb School Of Knoxville  
(A) vs J. Frank White Academy 38 - 50 L
(A) vs J. Frank White Academy 58 - 47 W
(H) vs Temple Baptist Academy  
(H) vs Temple Baptist Academy  
(A) vs Apostolic Christian School 36 - 55 L
(H) vs Knoxville Christian School 35 - 26 W
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs Knoxville Christian School  
(H) vs Knoxville Christian School 43 - 70 L
(H) vs Knoxville Christian School 60 - 66 L
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville
KISL Tournament
Apostolic Christian School  
(H) vs Berean Christian School
KISL Tournament
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs OPEN
KISL Tournament
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(A) vs Rhea County Academy 41 - 29 W
(A) vs Rhea County Academy 37 - 46 L
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Tournament
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs OPEN
KISL Tournament
Maryville Christian School  
(A) vs Apostolic Christian School
KISL Tournament
Apostolic Christian School  
(H) vs OPEN
KISL Semi-Finals
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Semi-Finals
Maryville Christian School  
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Semi-Finals
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Championship
Maryville Christian School  
(H) vs OPEN
KISL Championship
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs Greenback HS 0 - 0 T
(A) vs OPEN
KISL Championship
Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs Greenback HS Cancelled
(H) vs Fairview Christian Academy 29 - 72 L
(H) vs Fairview Christian Academy 56 - 47 W
(H) vs Mount Pisgah Christian Academy 56 - 41 W
(H) vs Mount Pisgah Christian Academy 54 - 16 W
(A) vs Apostolic Christian School
SCAA North Region Tournament
51 - 51 W
(H) vs OPEN
SCAA North Region Tournament
 
(A) vs Knoxville Christian School
SCAA North Region Tournament
51 - 63 L
(H) vs OPEN
SCAA North Region Tournament
 
(H) vs OPEN
SCAA North Region Championship
 
(H) vs OPEN
SCAA North Region Championship
 
(A) vs OPEN
SCAA Final Four
Rossville Athletic Center  
(A) vs OPEN
SCAA Final Four
Rossville Athletic Center  
(A) vs OPEN
SCAA Championship
Rossville Athletic Center  
(A) vs OPEN
SCAA Championship
Rossville Athletic Center  
(H) vs Apostolic Christian School  
(A) vs Berean Christian School 0 - 0 T
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy Postponed
(H) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs Oakwood Christian Academy 7 - 2 W
(A) vs Kingston HS  
(A) vs OPEN  
(H) vs First Baptist Academy 14 - 2 W
(H) vs Sevier County HS 1 - 4 L
(A) vs OPEN  
(A) vs Clinton HS 0 - 10 L
(A) vs OPEN  
(A) vs Knoxville Ambassadors Sansom Sports Complex 0 - 2 L
(H) vs First Baptist Academy  
(A) vs Cosby HS  
(H) vs Apostolic Christian Academy 6 - 2 W
(H) vs Webb School Of Knoxville
JV
3 - 0 W
(A) vs Webb School Of Knoxville  
(A) vs First Baptist Academy Cancelled
(A) vs Temple Baptist Academy 4 - 2 W
(A) vs Tri-Cities Flames 2 - 12 L
(H) vs St. Joseph Elementary School Cancelled
(H) vs St. Joseph Elementary School Postponed
(A) vs Heritage HS  
(H) vs Coalfield Middle/High School 0 - 0 T
(A) vs Episcopal School of Knoxville  
(H) vs Sweetwater HS 6 - 9 L
(H) vs King's Academy Postponed
(A) vs Tennessee School for the Deaf 2 - 1 W
(A) vs Kingston HS  
(H) vs Paideia Academy  
(H) vs Paideia Academy  
(H) vs Madison County HS
Smoky Mountain Cup
Pigeon Forge High School 3 - 2 W
(H) vs Hancock County HS 8 - 6 W
(H) vs Hancock County HS 9 - 3 W
(A) vs Clinton HS
Smoky Mountain Cup
Pigeon Forge High School 3 - 3 T
(A) vs East Robertson HS
Smoky Mountain Cup
Rocky Top Sports World 0 - 0 T
(H) vs Knoxville Ambassadors 0 - 1 L
(A) vs Heritage HS  
(A) vs OPEN  
(A) vs King's Academy 2 - 1 W
(H) vs King's Academy Cancelled

Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://maryvillechristian.bigteams.com
Advertisement Advertisement